top of page

Who's in what? Meet the cast of the BIG SUMMER SHOW 2023!

Updated: Jun 7


ATTENTION - Monday Jazz

Abbie Jessop, Alice Clevely, Alicia Pickup, Amia Watling, Aron Steed, Charlie Wilkinson, Charlotte Armitage, Eileen Moore, Hannah Cosbie, Holly Baker, Izzy Grafton, Izzy Grose, Julia Malinowska, Lizzie Rees, Megan Fitzpatrick, Megan Fry, Neda Zeinali, Sarah Hunt, Sophie Luke, Sophie Tremlin, Sophie Wakeford, Suze Mellor, Tamsin Caswell


Choreographers: Angie Edwards, Annie Davies, Tam Caswell, Megan Fitzpatrick, Suze Mellor, Izzy Grafton, Izzy Grose


42nd Street - Level 3 Tap

Alison Gamlin, Charlotte Dallin, Charlotte Ralphs, Hannah Lewis, Katie Dever, Katie Spencer, Lily Hammond, Sam Mitchell, Sophie Crome, Yasmin Qureshi


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti


ABOUT DAMN TIME - Commercial (BEG/INT)

Alice Tripp, Amy Cox, Cathryn Innocent, Charlotte Armitage, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Ellie Clark, Ellie Nicholls, Hannah Burton-Grieve, Jenny Allen, Maria Biktasheva, Megan Cammidge, Megan Drysdale, Natalie-Anne Hall, Phoebe Ng, Ruby Tyler, Sophie Porfirio, Sorcha Young


Choreographers: Hannah Everett


SILK SONIC - Burlesque

Alice Oliver, Bex Sandey, Bonny Popham, Charlotte Fong Clarke, Chloe Pilgrim, Christie Jones, Davida Mottram-Epson, Emily Brightwell, Grace Leonard, Hannah Scott, Jade Kelly, Jane Reynolds, Jasmine Moran, Kat Stokes, Kelly Hobbs, Kerry Hall, Lauren Parsons, Lucy O'Neill, Megan Davis, Michelle Grady, Paige Kassim-Swateridge, Rhiannon O'Neill, Rosie Bradley, Sarah Bartlett, Sorcha Young, Tenisha Ittan, Yasmin Qureshi


Choreographers: Hannah Everett


BAR FIGHT! - Monday Lyrical Contemporary

Abbie Jessop, Alice Adcock, Alicia Pickup, Amia Watling, Aron Steed, Charlie Wilkinson, Claire Pearson, Daniela Herrera, Eleanor Lang, Emily Jenkins, Gaia Meucci-Astley, Hannah Cosbie, Holly Baker, Izzy Grose, Julia Malinowska, Kim Glasgow, Lizzie Rees, Maria Biktasheva, Megan Fry, Neda Zeinali, Olivia De La Mare, Sarah Blackburn, Sarah Hunt, Simone Jones, Sophie Luke, Sophie Tremlin, Sophie Wakeford, Suze Mellor


Choreographers: Angie Edwards, Daniela Herrera, Eleanor Lang + EVERYONE (See: epic fight scene!)


Newsies - Tuesday Musical Theatre

Ellese Pegler, Ellie Nicholls, Helen Cornes, Jade Woodstock, Jane Reynolds, Karen Maurice, Lauren Parsons, Lottie Cobley, Sam Mitchell, Siriol Leach


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti


Whitney! - Level 4 Tap

Becky James, Charlotte Ralphs, Ella Labbett, Ellese Pegler, Eve Barnes, Grace Foley, Holly Baker, Holly Flower, Nardia Thornton, Sam Mitchell, Sarah Blackburn, Sarah Hunt


Choreographers: Alice Flegg


Viva la Vida - Lyrical Ballet

Alex Thomas, Alexa Holroyd, Beth Clark, Charlie Wilkinson, Daniela Rossade, Emily Brightwell, Izzy Grafton, Jade Woodstock, Jess Sparling, Josie Rampley, Lizzie Rees, Lottie Cobley, Lydia Wilkinson, Mai-Lan Vu, ,Olivia Robinson Simone Jones, Sophie Wakeford


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti


Puttin' on the Ritz - Level 1 Tap

Angie Edwards, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Jenny Allen, Kirsty Mon-Williams, Lesley Smith


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti


Latin Fire - Commercial Latin

Alexa Holroyd, Alice Adcock, Alice Clevely, Bethan James, Charlotte Fong Clarke, Deby Darkadas, Eleanor Lang, Ella Horne, Ffion Harries, Georgia Smith, Hannah Giles, Jennie Leggat, Jo Williams, Josie Rampley, Julianna Munoz, Lizzie Cooper-Smith, Megan Davis, Neda Zeinali, Nyah O'Flaherty, Polly Savage, Rachel Shaddick, Rosie Bradley, Sam Mitchell, Sophie Wakeford, Suze Mellor, Tamsin Caswell, Tenisha Ittan, Zoe Constantine


Choreographers: Iris Hernandez


----INTERVAL ---


Swan Lake - Ballet

Aron Steed,Ceej Heneghan, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Federica Balduzzi, Ffion Harries, Georgina Galvan, Hilary Ball, Kirsty Mon-williams, Lottie Cobley, Megan Davis, Olivia Hogarth-Bartley, Sadie Morris, Sian Evans, Sian-Rae Walton, Siriol Leach, Sophie Finch


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti + Mala Vernalls


Toxic Tambourine - Commercial (INT/ADV)

Alice Adcock, Bethan James, Charlotte Fong Clarke, Christie Jones, Eleanor Lang, Emily Brightwell, Georgia Smith, Grace Foley, Holly Baker, Jennie Leggat, Jo Williams, Julianna Munoz, Lauren Parsons, Liza Svitska, Lizzie Cooper-Smith, Lucy O'Neill, Lydia Wilkinson, Neda Zeinali, Nyah O'Flaherty, Paige Kassim-Swateridge, Polly Savage, Rosie Bradley, Sam Mitchell, Siobhan OToole, Tenisha Ittan, Xiu Ep, Zoe Constantine


Choreographers: Hannah Everett


Step in Time - Monday Musical Theatre

Alison Gamlin, Billie Purchase, Charlotte Armitage, Charlotte Ralphs, Ella Horne, Erin Thomas, Jenny Allen, Katie Dever, Katie Spencer, Kerina Evans, Kirsty Mon-Williams, Nardia Thornton, Ruby Tyler, Sam Mitchell, Tessa Urlwin, Tori Stackhouse


Choreographers: Lucy Mancinetti + Mala Vernalls


Golden Hour - Tuesday Lyrical Contemporary

Aron Steed, Beth Clark, Eleri David, Henrietta Blanford, Izzy Grafton, Izzy Grose, Jennie Leggat, Jenny Hughes, Jess Sparling, Jo Williams, Josie Rampley, Julianna Munoz, Kate Mainprice, Lizzie Rees, Lydia Wilkinson, Sophie Wakeford


Choreographers: Angie Edwards, Amy Saunders, Josie Rampley, Hettie Blanford, Liv Stanley + EVERYONE (Universes baby!)


Mean - Thursday Lyrical Contemporary

Alex Thomas, Amy Cox, Beth Stevens, Cate Anderson, Cathryn Innocent, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Elspeth Shears, Gaia Meucci-Astley, Hanna Janowicz, Hannah Burton-Grieve, Helen Cornes, Helen Liston, Izzie Lawn, Kate Onley-Gregson, Kerry Hall, Megan Cammidge, Megan Drysdale, Milly Winterbottom, Natalie-Anne Hall, Phoebe Ng, Rhiannon O'Neill, Sophie Herbert, Sophie Porfirio, Sorcha Young, Tori Stackhouse, Zoe Harril-Davies


Choreographers: Angie Edwards


Dancing Fools - Level 2 Tap

Alice Tripp, Alison Gamlin, Eleanor Lang, Ellie Clark, Ellie Nicholls, Hannah Lewis, Jenny Allen, Kirsty Mon-williams, Lilah Sharp, Lottie Cobley, Mai-Lan Vu, Mike Ludlow, Siriol Leach, Yasmin Qureshi


Choreographers: Alice Flegg


Hey! - Tuesday Jazz

Abbie Jessop, Aron Steed, Eleri David, Ella Labbett, Ellese Pegler, Ellie Thornton, Emily Gatehouse, Eve Barnes, Henrietta Blanford, Izzy Grafton, Jade Woodstock,, Jennie Leggat Jenny Hughes, Jess Sparling, Jo Williams, Josie Rampley, Julia Malinowska, Julianna Munoz, Kate Mainprice, Katie Dever, Liv Stanley, Lizzie Rees, Lydia Wilkinson, Sarah Hunt, Sophie Wakeford, Tamsin Caswell


Choreographers: Angie Edwards, Izzy Grafton + Lydia Wilkinson, Eve Barnes, Yasmin Zanker, Matthew Banks


Divas - Heels

Alexa Holroyd, Bethan James, Charlie Wilkinson, Ellese Pegler, Georgia Smith, Kat Stokes, Kelly Hobbs, Lizzie Rees, Maria Grozova, Marija Zacharova, Polly Savage, Rosie Bradley, Simone Jones


Choreographers: Lizzie Lemon


Hit the Road, Romeo - Thursday Jazz

Alex Thomas, Ali Chapman, Alice Tripp, Alison Gamlin, Amalie Chapman, Becca Brady, Beth Stevens, Bryony Mann, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Daisy Kennedy, Ellie Nicholls, Elspeth Shears, Hanna Janowicz, Helen Cornes, Izzie Lawn, Jenny James, Jess Huzzey, Kate Onley-Gregson, Kerina Evans, Kerry Hall, Kirsty Davies, Lily Hammond, Lottie Cobley, Mai-Lan Vu, Matilda Dickinson, Megan Drysdale, Olive Bassi, Ruth Lyon, Siriol Leach, Sophie Crome, Sophie Herbert, Tessa Urlwin, Zoe Harrill-Davis


Choreographers: Angie Edwards, Ellie Nicholls, Helen Cornes


Roar

Abbie Jessop, Alex Thomas, Alice Clevely, Alice Tripp, Alicia Pickup, Alison Gamlin, Amia Watling, Becca Brady, Beth Stevens, Bryony Mann, Charlie Wilkinson, Charlotte Goldsworthy-Brown, Eileen Moore, Eleri David, Ella Horne, Ellese Pegler, Ellie Nicholls, Ellie Thornton, Elspeth Shears, Emily Gatehouse, Eve Barnes, Hanna Janowicz, Hannah Cosbie, Helen Cornes, Holly Baker, Izzie Lawn, Izzy Grose, Jade Woodstock, Jenny James, Jess Huzzey, Jo Williams, Josie Rampley, Kat Stokes, Kate Mainprice, Kerina Evans, K irsty Davies, Lizzie Rees, Lottie Cobley, Lucy O'Neill, Lydia Wilkinson, Mai-Lan Vu, Matilda Dickinson, Mike Ludlow, Nardia Thornton, Olive Bassi, Sam Mitchell, Sarah Hunt, Siriol Leach, Sophie Crome, Sophie Herbert, Sophie Luke, Sophie Wakeford, Suze Mellor, Tamsin Caswell, Tessa Urlwin, Zoe Harril-Davis


Choreographers: Original Westend Choreography


Behind-the-scenes-but-front-of-mind-team

Tech Mastermind: David Walkers-Cornes

Costume Designers: Suze Mellor, Clare Robinson, Lottie Cobley, Emily Jenkins, Beth Clark, Josie Rampley, Lydia Wilkinson + all of Wednesday Ballet (tutu hero!)

Injury Captains: Hanna Vollan (of NORWAY!!!! 🇳🇴) + Yasmin Zanker

Greatest Teaching Team in the World: Hannah Everett, Iris Hernandez, Lucy Mancinetti, Lizzie Lemon, Mala Varnells, Alice Flegg

Music Producers: Ali Chapman, Eleanor Lang, Josie Rampley, Liam Everett, Lizzie Lemon

Head of Keeping Things Cool: Ben Edgerley of Brozen





777 views0 comments

Comments


bottom of page